Home › Peptides › Follistatin-344 Pack 1 mg
Follistatin-344 Pack 1 mg research peptide pack UAE
1 mg · Research Grade

Follistatin-344 Pack — 1 mg Vial with Bacteriostatic Water

AED 750 In stock
  • HPLC ≥ 98% verified purity
  • Lot-specific Certificate of Analysis
  • Bacteriostatic water included in the box
  • 24-hour nationwide UAE delivery
  • Cash on delivery (COD)
  • AED 40 delivery, free over AED 700

About Follistatin-344 Pack

One Follistatin-344 1 mg vial with the 3 mL bacteriostatic water needed to reconstitute it, boxed under a single batch record.

The Follistatin-344 Pack boxes one 1 mg vial together with one 3 mL bacteriostatic water vial, supplied in a single carton under one batch record and one RVL verification code.

The carton and vial are labelled Follistatin-344, the FST-344 isoform, and the lot-specific Certificate of Analysis states the measured purity for that batch. REVIVE LAB UAE provides no dosing, administration or protocol guidance of any kind.

Both vials are labelled for research purposes only and are not supplied for human or veterinary consumption.

What is in the box

Research applications

  • Laboratory research requiring the compound and its diluent from one supplier
  • Study designs where the vial and its water must come from one batch record
  • Single-batch procurement under one line item
  • Cold-chain research supply
  • Institutional purchasing

Product specifications

Name
Follistatin-344 Pack
Strength
1 mg
Purity
Lot-specific COA on request
Molecular weight
Lot-specific COA on request
Sequence / class
Follistatin-344 (FST-344) isoform
Form
Boxed pack — 1 peptide vial (1 mg) + 1 bacteriostatic water vial (3 mL)
Storage
2–8°C, protect from light
Reconstitution
Bacteriostatic water included in the pack

Frequently asked questions

What is included in the Follistatin-344 Pack?

One Follistatin-344 1 mg vial of lyophilized powder and one 3 mL bacteriostatic water vial (0.9% benzyl alcohol), boxed together under a single batch record.

Is bacteriostatic water included?

Yes. Every pack on this page includes one 3 mL bacteriostatic water vial (0.9% benzyl alcohol) in the same carton, so nothing further is needed to reconstitute the peptide.

How should the Follistatin-344 Pack be stored?

Refrigerated at 2–8°C and protected from light, as printed on the carton. It ships in insulated cold-chain packaging with a temperature indicator.

Do you deliver packs across the UAE?

Yes — 24 hour delivery to all 7 emirates, with orders placed before 4 PM dispatched the same day. AED 40 standard delivery, free over AED 700. Cash on delivery.

Other research peptides